Dr. John Owen Campbell House

Also known as: Campbell-Ruck House
W of Lebanon on U.S. 70, Lebanon, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 8, 1980
Reference number
80003884
NR name
Campbell, Dr. John Owen, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1841; 1843

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
B.W.G. Winford (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1841 (124)
Built during 1840s (3,002)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Have Street View (46,447)
House (27,664)
Lebanon, Tennessee (14)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Tennessee (2,878)
Tin (2,648)
Wilson County, Tennessee (53)

Update Log 

  • June 27, 2011: New Street View added by Kenton dickerson

Sources