Lars Peter Larson House

Also known as: Norris Residence
Off UT 155, Cleveland, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 13, 1980
Reference number
80003902
NR name
Larson, Lars Peter, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Shingle Style
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1908 (874)
Built during 1900s (9,440)
Cleveland, Utah (2)
Emery County, Utah (15)
House (27,641)
Lars Peter Larson (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Shingle Style (578)
Utah (1,438)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources