Brinton-Dahl House

Also known as: Richardson,The Harold B. & Ellen B., House
1501 Spring Lane, Salt Lake City, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 14, 1980
Reference number
80003917
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1885; 1904
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,744)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1885 (579)
Built during 1880s (6,473)
House (27,620)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,130)
Salt Lake City, Utah (232)
Salt Lake County, Utah (336)
Stone (26,160)
Utah (1,438)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources