Hans A. Hansen House

Also known as: Hansen-Sparks Home
75 W. 100 North, Ephraim, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 22, 1980
Reference number
80003943
NR name
Hansen, Hans A., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular English
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1862

Tags 

19th Century (36,557)
Adobe (574)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1862 (226)
Built during 1860s (3,625)
Ephraim, Utah (18)
Hans A. Hansen (2)
House (26,941)
Private owner (54,396)
Sanpete County, Utah (74)
Stucco (7,816)
Utah (1,424)

Sources