Cyrus Wheelock House

Also known as: Madsen House
200 E. 100 North, Mount Pleasant, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 1980
Reference number
80003955
NR name
Wheelock, Cyrus, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Utah vernacular
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860

Tags 

19th Century (36,723)
Adobe (574)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1860s (3,637)
House (26,999)
Mount Pleasant, Utah (12)
Private owner (54,396)
Sanpete County, Utah (74)
Utah (1,424)

Sources