John Murdoch House

Also known as: Cummings,John,House
261 N. 400 West, Heber City, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 28, 1980
Reference number
80003985
NR name
Murdoch, John, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,690)
Built 1880 (522)
Built during 1880s (6,217)
Heber City, Utah (15)
House (26,976)
John Murdoch (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,424)
Wasatch County, Utah (36)

Sources