George Neale Jr. House

Also known as: Pence Building
331 Juliana St., Parkersburg, West Virginia

Photos 

House

Photo taken by Andrew Wood in May 2013

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 10, 1980
Reference number
80004045
NR name
Neale, George, Jr., House
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Other architectural type; Vernacular
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1840; 1880

Update Log 

  • May 6, 2013: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated Coordinates

Sources