Link House

Also known as: Link-Bunton House
925 N. Link St., Palestine, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 29, 1980
Reference number
80004073
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Anderson County, Texas (28)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1897 (472)
Built during 1890s (7,203)
Have Street View (35,486)
House (26,836)
Palestine, Texas (23)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,054)
Texas (3,579)
Theo. Miller (1)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • September 5, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources