Van Pelt House

Also known as: Van Pelt - Campbell House
209 10th St., Ballinger, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 3, 1980
Reference number
80004146
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1901; 1911

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Ballinger, Texas (4)
Built 1901 (636)
Built during 1900s (8,837)
House (26,792)
J.W. Whitt (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Runnels County, Texas (6)
Texas (3,573)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources