Stavely-Kunz-Johnson House

Also known as: Quintanilla House
1402 E. 1st, Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 19, 1980
Reference number
80004155
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1897; 1899; 1902

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Austin, Texas (165)
Built 1897 (472)
Built during 1890s (7,209)
House (26,851)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,060)
Stone (26,162)
Texas (3,580)
Travis County, Texas (169)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources