Mountain View

Also known as: Fishburn House
714 13th St., SW, Roanoke, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 31, 1980
Reference number
80004221
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Georgian Revival
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Government office
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1907
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1907 (874)
Built during 1900s (9,441)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
H.H. Huggins (6)
Have Street View (46,335)
House (27,651)
Junius Blair Fishburn (1)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Roanoke, Virginia (62)
Stone (26,160)
Virginia (3,636)

Update Log 

  • October 6, 2016: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources