Morel-Nott House

Also known as: Hanisee House
Lakefront Dr., Mandeville, Louisiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 6, 1980
Reference number
80004254
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Creole Raised Cottage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1950-1974; 1825-1849
Significant years
1840; 1965

Tags 

19th Century (36,316)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1840 (326)
Built during 1840s (2,933)
Have Street View (33,370)
House (26,777)
Louisiana (1,792)
Mandeville, Louisiana (9)
Moved (2,187)
Private owner (54,397)
Slate (5,715)
St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana (40)

Update Log 

  • August 10, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources