Charles E. Blair House

Also known as: Imperial Investments, Inc. Offices
170 N. 5th St., Laramie, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 31, 1980
Reference number
80004298
NR name
Blair, Charles E., House
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1911; 1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Albany County, Wyoming (43)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1911 (909)
Built during 1910s (8,758)
House (27,499)
Laramie, Wyoming (20)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)
William and Son Redding (1)
Wyoming (571)

Sources