Charles Lenont House

Also known as: Dr. Lenont Home
202 N. 5th Ave., Virginia, Minnesota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1980
Reference number
80004359
NR name
Lenont, Charles, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1900 (812)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
Have Street View (46,680)
House (27,676)
Minnesota (1,753)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
St. Louis County, Minnesota (125)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)
Virginia, Minnesota (17)

Update Log 

  • March 31, 2021: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources