Narciso Valdez House

Also known as: Lorenzo Lopez House
NM 120, Ocate, New Mexico

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 11, 1980
Reference number
80004484
NR name
Valdez, Narciso, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1895; 1897
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 5

Tags 

19th Century (38,050)
Adobe (574)
Built 1895 (696)
Built during 1890s (7,675)
Have Street View (49,526)
House (27,834)
Mora County, New Mexico (28)
Narciso Valdez (1)
New Mexico (1,333)
Ocate, New Mexico (3)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne (5,137)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • June 25, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources