DeLand, Henry, House

Also known as: Green Lantern Inn, Mr. Dominic's on Main
99 S. Main St., Fairport, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80004610
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Restaurant
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1874

Tags 

19th Century (36,804)
Built 1874 (402)
Built during 1870s (4,888)
Fairport, New York (3)
Have Street View (41,410)
House (27,022)
Monroe County, New York (179)
New York (5,953)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,057)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • July 11, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources