Marzen House

Also known as: Big Meadow Ranch House
S of Lovelock, Lovelock, Nevada

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 27, 1981
Reference number
81000384
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1875

Tags 

19th Century (37,859)
Built 1875 (473)
Built during 1870s (5,025)
House (27,658)
Italianate (5,114)
Lovelock, Nevada (6)
Moved (2,194)
Nevada (877)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Pershing County, Nevada (39)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources