John G. Oliver House

Also known as: Wildwood Estate
7645 Little Mountain Rd., Mentor, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 1, 1981
Reference number
81000444
NR name
Oliver, John G., House
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival; Other architectural type; Early English Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Museum; Outdoor recreation
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1908; 1935; 1940

Update Log 

  • November 26, 2019: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"
  • November 26, 2019: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources