Woodbank

Also known as: Rasmussen Cottage
2738 East Shore Lane, Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 2, 1982
Reference number
82000022
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1894
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1894 (574)
Built during 1890s (7,326)
Culver, Indiana (5)
House (27,051)
Indiana (2,061)
Marshall County, Indiana (25)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources