O'Donnell Building

Also known as: Bethuram-O'Donnell Building
22 NW 6th St., Evansville, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 1, 1982
Reference number
82000115
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1900; 1911

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1900 (812)
Built during 1900s (9,441)
Downtown Evansville MRA (53)
Evansville, Indiana (96)
House (27,649)
Indiana (2,140)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Vanderburgh County, Indiana (98)

Sources