Robert Price House

Also known as: Robert & Christian Price House
N. 1st, West at W. 1st, North, Paris, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 18, 1982
Reference number
82000295
NR name
Price, Robert, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1887

Tags 

19th Century (36,929)
Bear Lake County, Idaho (94)
Built 1887 (590)
Built during 1880s (6,285)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,085)
Idaho (1,130)
Paris MRA (122)
Paris, Idaho (85)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • July 12, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources