W. Joseph Fuller House

Also known as: W. J. Fuller or J. W. Fuller House
1001 Mulberry Ave., Muscatine, Iowa

Photos 

Overview Looking Northeast

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in June 2013

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 10, 1982
Reference number
82000416
NR name
Fuller, W. Joseph, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1878

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1878 (297)
Built during 1870s (4,810)
Have Street View (34,836)
House (26,793)
Iowa (2,457)
Italianate (5,025)
Muscatine County, Iowa (33)
Muscatine, Iowa (20)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 1, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • March 30, 2014: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and Added Photos

Sources