John L. Senn House

Also known as: Raymond Loesel House
811 S. 2nd St., Alma, Wisconsin

Photos 

Photo taken by J.R. Manning July 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 13, 1982
Reference number
82000635
NR name
Senn, John L., House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,938)
Alma MRA (8)
Alma, Wisconsin (11)
Brick (42,460)
Buffalo County, Wisconsin (21)
Built 1885 (564)
Built during 1880s (6,289)
House (27,091)
Private owner (54,396)
Tin (2,648)
Wisconsin (2,553)

Update Log 

  • September 1, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and added photos

Sources