Steven House

Also known as: Steven-Brisiel House
606 Second Ave., Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Photos 

East (Front) Elevation

The property has an enormous front yard.

Photo taken by J.R. Manning July 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 1, 1982
Reference number
82000667
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1909

Update Log 

  • August 30, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and added photos

Sources