Straw House

Destroyed by fire
Also known as: Trebor Mansion Inn
Golda Ct., Guilford, Maine

Map 

Street View 

Description 

completely destroyed by fire on July 20, 2019, removed from NRHP 12/21/2020

Tags 

19th Century (38,039)
Built during 1880s (6,536)
Granite (5,091)
Guilford, Maine (3)
Have Street View (48,856)
House (27,816)
Maine (1,879)
Piscataquis County, Maine (33)
Private owner (54,403)
Queen Anne (5,136)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • December 5, 2014: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources