Fleming-Hanington House

Also known as: Fleming House
1133 Pennsylvania, Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in January 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 29, 1982
Reference number
82001009
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1893

Tags 

19th Century (37,595)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1893 (601)
Built during 1890s (7,596)
Colorado (1,566)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
House (27,498)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • January 29, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources