Holbrook, Deacon John, House

Also known as: The Boyden House, The Chapin House
80 Linden Street, Brattleboro, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 19, 1982
Reference number
82001709
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Single dwelling; Animal facility; Business
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1825

Tags 

19th Century (37,859)
Brattleboro, Vermont (15)
Built 1825 (187)
Built during 1820s (1,825)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,423)
House (27,658)
Nathaniel Bliss (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Vermont (918)
Windham County, Vermont (99)

Sources