Jackson House

Also known as: Jackson House and Mill
1500 Mission Hwy. (AR 45), Fayetteville, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 17, 1982
Reference number
82002149
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1866; 1882
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,686)
Arkansas (3,558)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1866 (266)
Built during 1860s (3,633)
Fayetteville, Arkansas (59)
House (26,976)
Limestone (8,192)
M.C. Todd (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Stone (26,162)
Washington County, Arkansas (134)

Sources