Arthur J. Dunham House

Also known as: Lucile Evans House
3131 S. Wisconsin Ave., Berwyn, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 11, 1982
Reference number
82002524
NR name
Dunham, Arthur J., House
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1907

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Berwyn, Illinois (5)
Built 1907 (812)
Built during 1900s (8,862)
Cook County, Illinois (567)
House (26,844)
Illinois (2,440)
Prairie School (708)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Tallmadge & Watson (6)

Sources