Yager House

Also known as: Triple Springs Farm
SE of Goshen on Covered Bridge Rd., Goshen, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 17, 1982
Reference number
82002740
Architectural style
Other architectural type; double-pile
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1848
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

19th Century (37,649)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1840s (2,986)
Goshen, Kentucky (5)
House (27,527)
Kentucky (4,307)
Oldham County, Kentucky (49)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)
Tin (2,648)

Sources