Brinkerhoff-Becker House

Also known as: Becker-Stachlewitz House
601 W. Forest Ave., Ypsilanti, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1982
Reference number
82002890
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1863; 1869; 1891

Tags 

19th Century (37,681)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1863 (236)
Built during 1860s (3,742)
Have Street View (44,575)
House (27,561)
Michigan (1,927)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,122)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,697)
Washtenaw County, Michigan (83)
Ypsilanti, Michigan (7)

Sources