John W. Aughenbaugh House

Also known as: Masonic Temple
831 3rd Ave., NE, Waseca, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 24, 1982
Reference number
82003068
NR name
Aughenbaugh, John W., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Clubhouse
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1897 (486)
Built during 1890s (7,360)
House (27,069)
J.W. Aughenbaugh (1)
Minnesota (1,741)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,331)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)
Waseca County, Minnesota (11)
Waseca, Minnesota (6)

Sources