Abraham Castetter House

Also known as: WN02-4
1815 Grant St., Blair, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 25, 1982
Reference number
82003203
NR name
Castetter, Abraham, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Second Empire; Other architectural type; Eclecticism
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1876
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Abraham Castetter (1)
Blair, Nebraska (8)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1876 (365)
Built during 1870s (4,894)
House (27,040)
Nebraska (982)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,058)
Victorian (19,697)
Washington County, Nebraska (13)

Sources