St. John's Parsonage

Also known as: Hampton House
633 Pearl St., Elizabeth, New Jersey

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 16, 1982
Reference number
82003306
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Church related residence
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1650-1699; 1700-1749; 1800-1824
Significant years
1696; 1749; 1818

Tags 

17th Century (448)
Andrew Hampton (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1696 (4)
Built during 1690s (108)
Elizabeth, New Jersey (11)
Federal (4,590)
Have Street View (44,490)
House (27,550)
New Jersey (1,713)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,160)
Union County, New Jersey (64)

Update Log 

  • June 20, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources