LaTourette House

Also known as: La Tourette Golf Course Club House
Richmond Hill, New York, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 5, 1982
Reference number
82003400
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Sport facility
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1836

Tags 

19th Century (36,557)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1836 (206)
Built during 1830s (2,672)
Exotic Revival (7,379)
Federal (4,576)
Have Street View (40,026)
House (26,941)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
New York (5,939)
New York, New York (724)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Richmond County, New York (47)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • February 13, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources