Gray Gables

Also known as: James S. Mitchell House
Main St. & E. Wynn Street, Winton, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 1, 1982
Reference number
82003470
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Camp
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1899

Update Log 

  • May 9, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" & "Address" and Added "Street View"

Sources