Gideon Keyt House

Also known as: Cole, Dr. Monroe, House
Chagrin River and Deerfield Rds., Gates Mills, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 1, 1982
Reference number
82003560
NR name
Keyt, Gideon, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Neo-Classical
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1834; 1904
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Built 1834 (158)
Built during 1830s (2,661)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (379)
Gates Mills, Ohio (5)
House (26,793)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources