Krumm House

Also known as: Fullerton Property
975-979 S. High St., Columbus, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 30, 1982
Reference number
82003568
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Alexander Krumm (1)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,794)
Italianate (5,025)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,057)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources