Samuel Burdsal House

Also known as: Mushkat-Burrow House
1342 Broadway St., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 10, 1982
Reference number
82003577
NR name
Burdsal, Samuel, House
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Health/Medicine; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1834

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1830s (2,661)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Federal (4,557)
Hamilton County, Ohio (414)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Samuel Burdsal (1)
Stone (26,162)
Tin (2,648)

Update Log 

  • August 12, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources