Bredeick-Lang House

Also known as: James O. Lang House
508 W. 2nd St, Delphos, Ohio

Photo 

Photo taken by Andrew A Smith

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 7, 1982
Reference number
82003663
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Italian Villa
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1859; 1861

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1859 (313)
Built during 1850s (4,623)
Delphos, Ohio (4)
Have Street View (43,291)
House (27,068)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Van Wert County, Ohio (12)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • January 2, 2016: New photo from Andrew A Smith

Sources