Sage-Kirby House

Also known as: The Kirby House
93 Shunpike Rd., Cromwell, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 29, 1982
Reference number
82003767
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant years
1811; 1815

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1811 (73)
Built during 1810s (1,380)
Connecticut (1,613)
Cromwell, Connecticut (3)
Federal (4,557)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
Middlesex County, Connecticut (120)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)

Update Log 

  • September 28, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources