Pledger, Jacob, House

Also known as: Miller-Dunklee House
717 Newfield St., Middletown, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 15, 1982
Reference number
82003773
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1803

Tags 

19th Century (37,815)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1803 (79)
Built during 1800s (1,275)
Connecticut (1,759)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,305)
House (27,646)
Middlesex County, Connecticut (149)
Middletown, Connecticut (33)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Slate (5,715)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources