Bruce-Donaldson House

Also known as: James E. Bruce House
313 Pine St., Yankton, South Dakota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 5, 1982
Reference number
82003946
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1879
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,181)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1879 (296)
Built during 1870s (4,947)
House (27,155)
Italianate (5,079)
Private owner (54,396)
South Dakota (1,117)
Victorian (19,697)
Yankton County, South Dakota (76)
Yankton, South Dakota (33)

Sources