Fuller, John, House

Also known as: Town Farm
463 Halliday Ave., Suffield, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 15, 1982
Reference number
82004439
Architectural style
Georgian
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Civic
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1824
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1824 (100)
Built during 1820s (1,802)
Connecticut (1,635)
George Fuller (1)
Georgian (1,427)
Hartford County, Connecticut (438)
Have Street View (43,307)
House (27,069)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Suffield, Connecticut (11)

Update Log 

  • October 24, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett