John Hagemann House

Also known as: Hagemann-Cobb House
3301 Ave. L, Galveston, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 1, 1982
Reference number
82004505
NR name
Hagemann, John, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1892; 1893

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1892 (691)
Built during 1890s (7,209)
Galveston County, Texas (74)
Galveston, Texas (66)
House (26,851)
Italianate (5,047)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,060)
Richard Zincke (1)
Texas (3,580)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources