Woods-Meade House

Also known as: Greer House
118 Maple St., Rocky Mount, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1982
Reference number
82004557
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1830; 1900

Tags 

19th Century (37,595)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1830 (273)
Built during 1830s (2,701)
Franklin County, Virginia (28)
House (27,498)
Private owner (54,396)
Rocky Mount, Virginia (7)
Virginia (3,572)

Sources