Anthony Hockman House

Also known as: Hockman House, Hockman-Roller House
E. Market and Broad Sts., Harrisonburg, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1982
Reference number
82004565
NR name
Hockman, Anthony, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1870; 1872
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Built 1870 (563)
Built during 1870s (5,026)
Harrisonburg, Virginia (19)
Have Street View (46,450)
Hockman & Bucher (1)
House (27,664)
Italianate (5,114)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)
Virginia (3,636)

Update Log 

  • October 25, 2016: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources