Holly Lawn

Also known as: Richmond Counsil of Garden Clubs House
4015 Hermitage Rd., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 26, 1982
Reference number
82004587
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Health/Medicine; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1901; 1973

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1901 (641)
Built during 1900s (8,865)
Dr. Ennion G. Williams (1)
House (26,851)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Queen Anne (5,060)
Richmond, Virginia (212)
Slate (5,715)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,690)
Virginia (3,542)

Sources