Ross Sterling S., House

Also known as: Teyzs White House
515 Bayridge Rd., Morgan's Point, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 29, 1982
Reference number
82004858
NR name
Sterling, Ross,S., House
Architectural style
Georgian
Areas of significance
Industry; Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1924; 1927; 1946
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 2
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Alfred Finn, C. (1)
Built 1924 (676)
Built during 1920s (7,809)
Georgian (1,425)
Granite (5,090)
Harris County, Texas (292)
House (26,845)
Limestone (8,192)
Morgan's Point, Texas (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Ross S. Sterling (1)
Texas (3,580)

Sources