Cronyn, William B., House

Also known as: House at 271 Ninth Street
271 9th St., New York, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 3, 1982
Reference number
82005030
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1856; 1857

Tags 

19th Century (36,804)
Built 1856 (341)
Built during 1850s (4,619)
Have Street View (41,404)
House (27,022)
Kings County, New York (147)
New York (5,953)
New York, New York (724)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,057)
Slate (5,715)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • February 13, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • July 22, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "Address" & "GPS Coordinates"

Sources